Apto Rio Sol
To enjoy your vacation in Rio de Janeiro, stay at Apto Rio Sol Rio de Janeiro apartment, which is nearly a 15-minute walk from the laid-back Praia do Leme Beach and only 550 metres from Serzedelo Correia Square. This apartment is situated around 8 km from Estação D Pedro II Central train station and in close proximity to BRS 2 Republica do Peru bus station.
The apartment is in Copacabana with a restaurant and a washing machine, 400 m from the restaurant Galeto & Cia. Apto Rio Sol apartment is a few moments from the Sugarloaf Mountain, while Cardeal Arcoverde underground station is approximately 5 minutes' walk away. The Atlântica Avenue can be easily found a mere 50 metres away.
Apto Rio Sol apartment provides guests with a fully equipped kitchen, as well as such modern comforts as air conditioning.
This apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen with all necessary utensils to prepare meals. The nearest airport is Santos Dumont, 5 km from this accommodation.
- Airports
- Santos Dumont11 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station8 km
Facilities
General
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apto Rio Sol apartment?
Guests of Apto Rio Sol apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the laid-back Praia do Leme Beach, placed approximately 15 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the bronze statue "Estatua de Carlos Drummond de Andrade" (2 km) as well as Praca Serzedelo Correia (0.6 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto Rio Sol apartment?
Guests of Apto Rio Sol apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Galeto & Cia, a nearby restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 400 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Bros Pizzaria, which specializes in Italian dishes, conveniently found nearly a 5-minute ride away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Does Apto Rio Sol apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apto Rio Sol apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
Does Apto Rio Sol apartment have a garden space?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at Apto Rio Sol apartment.